Global talent,local impact.

Seek2Lrn® is a global marketplace for live classes with world-class, independent, vetted educators.

What do you want to learn?

learn anything

From quantum physics to jazz guitar, from SAT prep to Southern barbecue: there’s no limit to what you can learn on Seek2Lrn®.

Register as a studentRegister as an educator

from anyone

Choose from our vetted, trusted educators around the world, or bring your own Educator* to the platform.

Register as a studentRegister as an educator

anywhere, anytime

Learn from the comfort of your own home, while you are travelling, or during your daily commute. Sessions follow you across timezones, on any connection.

Register as a studentRegister as an educator

learn anything

From quantum physics to jazz guitar, from SAT prep to Southern barbecue: there’s no limit to what you can learn on Seek2Lrn®.

Register as a student

teach anything

Teach anything. Our tools bridge the gap between ideas and pro-grade live courses: live video, virtual whiteboards, custom assessments, content, lesson planning and curriculum adherence.

Register as an educator

one-on-one teaching

We personalise classes according to the specific needs of a student and a teacher. Whether it’s school curriculum, competitive exam prep, or hobby learning, the platform is highly adaptive to your pace and goals.

group teaching

Learn together in small, interactive groups that encourage collaboration and peer learning, with data-driven and highly dynamic teaching flows.

Our educators are from

    1. GopalMaths, science, engineering United States Price on request Book a demo
    2. AnilMathematics Canada Price on request Book a demo
    3. KoustubhPhysics, Maths India Price on request Book a demo
    4. ArunaMathematics Bahrain Price on request Book a demo
    Our curricula by countryFor each country: the subjects we cover, the units each subject breaks into, and the learning objectives we track inside those units
    CountrySubjectstopicsUnitslessonsLearning objectivesskills
    United StatesAP, Common Core, NGSS8,12350,720191,968
    IndiaCBSE, ICSE, state boards1119901,583
    United KingdomA Levels, GCSE102400906
    CanadaProvincial curricula108359282
    AustraliaAustralian Curriculum155630908
    New ZealandNZ Curriculum2676410
    InternationalIB, Cambridge, Edexcel58233629
    All8,68353,408196,686

    international courses

    With an infrastructure built with an extensive catalogue of curricula from around the world, we can filter educators to your exact and specific learning needs.

    TEKS Maths (US)Texas, Grade 8

    milestone-based learning

    Our curricula-based infrastructure allows accountability on both ends: both teachers and students get tangible milestones and measurable learning goals.

    Our curricula

    • USA (AP, Common Core, NGSS, College Board)
    • UK (A Levels, GCSE, National Curriculum)
    • India (CBSE, ICSE, state boards)
    • Australia (Australian Curriculum)
    • Canada (provincial curricula)
    • New Zealand (NZ Curriculum)
    • International (IB, Cambridge)