Global talent,local impact.

Seek2Lrn® is a global marketplace for live classes with world-class, independent, vetted educators.

What do you want to learn?

learn anything

From quantum physics to jazz guitar, from SAT prep to Southern barbecue: there’s no limit to what you can learn on Seek2Lrn®.

Register as a studentRegister as an educator

from anyone

Seriously, bring anyone who teaches you to the platform (we’ll vet them first). Or pick from expert educators around the world.

Register as a studentRegister as an educator

anywhere, anytime

Sessions built for spotty Wi-Fi. Learning that follows you across timezones, on any connection.

Register as a studentRegister as an educator

learn anything

From quantum physics to jazz guitar, from SAT prep to Southern barbecue: there’s no limit to what you can learn on Seek2Lrn®.

Register as a student

teach anything

Teach anything. Reach anyone. Pro-grade tools built for serious educators: live video, virtual whiteboards, custom assessments.

Register as an educator

one-on-one teaching

One student. One teacher. Complete personalised attention tailored to your learning needs. Whether it’s school curriculum, competitive exams, or hobby learning, our 1:1 teaching adapts to your pace and goals.

group teaching

Learn together in small, interactive groups that encourage collaboration, discussion, and peer learning. Whether it’s school curriculum, competitive exams, or hobby learning, our sessions adapt to your pace and goals.

Our educators are from

    1. GopalMaths, science, engineering United States Price on request Book a demo
    2. AnilMathematics Canada Price on request Book a demo
    3. KoustubhPhysics, Maths India Price on request Book a demo
    4. ArunaMathematics Bahrain Price on request Book a demo
    Our curricula by countryOfficial standards, mapped down to learning objectives
    CountrySubjectsUnitsLearning objectives
    United States8,12350,720191,968
    India1119901,583
    United Kingdom102400906
    Canada108359282
    Australia155630908
    New Zealand2676410
    International IB, Cambridge, Edexcel58233629
    All8,68353,408196,686

    international courses

    Video, coursework and assessment in one place, with an educator matched to the exact level of your curriculum.

    TEKS MathsTexas, Grade 8

    milestone-based learning

    Every roadmap is a chain of milestones. Progress moves one square at a time, and nothing gets skipped.

    Our curricula

    • USA (AP, Common Core, NGSS, College Board)
    • UK (A Levels, GCSE, National Curriculum)
    • India (CBSE, ICSE, state boards)
    • Australia (Australian Curriculum)
    • Canada (provincial curricula)
    • New Zealand (NZ Curriculum)
    • International (IB, Cambridge)